Coming
Soon

You can navigate through our menu or use this search bar:

Free e-book
DON’T GET SCREWED

Discover how to side-step the major pitfalls of large
scale construction projects

Free Ebook

DON’T GET SCREWED

Discover how to side-step the major pitfalls of large scale construction
projects so you can finish on time and on budget.

We will only send you awesome stuff!

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for this website.  We are bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out several principles concerning the privacy of individuals using this website.

Collection of your personal information

We collect Non-Personally Identifiable Information from visitors to this Website.  Non-Personally Identifiable Information is information that cannot by itself be used to identify a particular person or entity, and may include your IP host address, pages viewed, browser type, Internet browsing and usage habits, advertisements that you click on, Internet Service Provider, domain name, the time/date of your visit to this Website, the referring URL and your computer’s operating system.

Free offers and opt-ins

Participation in providing your email address in return for an offer from this site is completely voluntary and the user therefore has a choice whether to disclose your information.  You may unsubscribe at any time so that you will not receive future emails. 

Sharing of your personal information

Your personal information that we collect because of you purchasing our products and services, will NOT be shared with any third party, nor will it be used for unsolicited email marketing or spam.  We may send you occasional marketing in relation to our services.

What Information Do We Collect?

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses.

Cookie Based Marketing

Some of our advertising campaigns may track users across different websites for the purpose of displaying advertising.  We do not know which specific website are used in these campaigns, but you should assume tracking occurs, and if this is an issue you should turn-off third party cookies in your web browser.

How Do We Use Information We Collect from Cookies?

As you visit and browse our Website, our Website uses cookies to differentiate you from other users.  In some cases, we also use cookies to prevent you from having to log in more than is necessary for security.  Cookies, in conjunction with our web server log files or pixels, allows us to calculate the aggregate number of people visiting our Website and which parts of the site are most popular.

This helps us gather feedback to constantly improve our Website and better serve our clients.  Cookies and pixels do not allow us to gather any personal information about you and we do not intentionally store any personal information that your browser provided to us in your cookies.

IP Addresses

IP addresses are used by your computer every time you are connected to the Internet.  Your IP address is a number that is used by computers on the network to identify your computer.  IP addresses are automatically collected by our web server as part of demographic and profile data known as traffic data so that data (such as Web pages you request) can be sent to you. 

Sharing and Selling Information

We do not share, sell, land or lease any of the information that uniquely identify a subscriber (such as email addresses or personal details) with anyone except to the extent it is necessary to process transactions or provide Services that you have requested.

How Can You Access and Correct Your Information?

You may request access to all your personally identifiable information that we collect online and maintain in our database by using our contact page form.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time.  If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use this website.  You may contact us at any time with regards to this privacy policy.

WARNING!!!

“Most construction projects take 20 percent longer to finish than scheduled and go as high as 80 percent over budget.” – McKinsey & Co.

Skip the headaches and financial stress by accessing the
Risk Free Construction Solution™.

** We currently work on higher education, hospital/healthcare and non-profit projects worth between $20-$100 million. If this is you, please let us know how you found us and fill in the form below.

Name(Required)